skip navigation

2021 Officer Scott Patrick Memorial Tournament

Thanks to our Warrior level Sponsors

Foley element view

Foley Exteriors

Krech element view

Krech Exteriors

Brie element view

Brie Catering

Hunter element view

Hunter Group

Deerwood bank element view

Deerwood Bank

Concessions

Please support our association's fundraising efforts by visiting our Concessions available at Mendakota Complex throughout the tournament. 

Jamesons element view

Jameson's Irish Bar

Beissel element view

Beissel Window & Siding

Shamrocks element view

Shamrocks

12AAA Schedule

Day Time Field Team 1 Score Team 2 Score
Friday, 6/18 5:00pm 1 St Paul Highland Blue 0 Champlin 7
Friday, 6/18 5:00pm 2 Mendota Heights 0 Roseville 10
Friday, 6/18 5:00pm 3 Stillwater 5 Anoka/Ramsey 6
Saturday, 6/19 8:30am 1 Champlin 10 Stillwater 0
Saturday, 6/19 8:30am 3 Roseville 6 St Paul Highland Blue 7
Saturday, 6/19 8:45am 2 Anoka/Ramsey 2 Mendota Heights 4
Saturday, 6/19 12:30pm 1 St Paul Highland Blue 10 Anoka/Ramsey 7
Saturday, 6/19 12:30pm 3 Stillwater 2 Roseville 9
Saturday, 6/19 12:45pm 2 Mendota Heights 4 Champlin 10
Sunday, 6/20 Semi Final 1 8:00am 1 Champlin 3 Roseville 0
Sunday, 6/20 Semi Final 2 8:00am 2 St Paul Highland Blue 6 Mendota Heights 7
Sunday, 6/20 3rd Place 20 minutes after semi-finals 2 St Paul Highland Blue 5 Roseville 4
Sunday, 6/20 Championship 20 minutes after semi-finals 1 Champlin 10 Mendota Heights 0

12AAA Red Pool

Pool Play W-L-T Points
Mendota Heights 1-2-0 2
St Paul Highland Blue 2-1-0 4
Stillwater 0-3-0 0

12AAA Gold Pool

Pool Play W-L-T Points
Anoka/Ramsey 1-2-0 2
Champlin 3-0-0 6
Roseville 2-1-0 4

Official 12AAA Pitch Count

12AAA Pitch Count

13A Schedule

Day Time Field Team 1 Score Team 2 Score
Friday, 6/18 5:00pm 4 Cottage Grove 8 Minneapolis 18
Friday, 6/18 7:00pm 1 Rosemount 1 Chaska 6
Friday, 6/18 7:00pm 2 Mendota Heights 2 Oakdale 10
Friday, 6/18 7:00pm 3 Red Wing 3 Hopkins 17
Friday, 6/18 7:00pm 4 Miesville 15 New Richmond 4
Saturday, 6/19 8:45am 4 Chaska 14 Minneapolis 3
Saturday, 6/19 10:30am 1 Rosemount 20 Red Wing 13
Saturday, 6/19 10:30am 3 Oakdale 15 New Richmond 3
Saturday, 6/19 10:45am 2 Hopkins 9 Mendota Heights 8
Saturday, 6/19 10:45am 4 Miesville 17 Cottage Grove 4
Saturday, 6/19 12:45pm 4 Minneapolis 3 Rosemount 13
Saturday, 6/19 2:30pm 1 Oakdale 7 Red Wing 0
Saturday, 6/19 2:30pm 3 Chaska 2 Miesville 12
Saturday, 6/19 2:45pm 2 Mendota Heights 15 Cottage Grove 1
Saturday, 6/19 2:45pm 4 New Richmond 10 Hopkins 13
Sunday, 6/20 8:00am 3 Chaska 9 Rosemount 6
Sunday, 6/20 8:00am 4 Hopkins 12 Mendota Heights 2
Sunday, 6/20 Semi Final 1 20 minutes after Chaska/Rosemount 3 Oakdale 11 Chaska 1
Sunday, 6/20 Semi Final 2 20 minutes after Hopkins/MH 4 Miesville 16 Hopkins 1
Sunday, 6/20 3rd Place 20 minutes after Semi-Finals 4 Chaska Hopkins
Sunday, 6/20 Championship 20 minutes after Semi-Finals 1 Oakdale Miesville

13A Pool

Pool Play W-L-T Points
Chaska (Seed #4) 2-1-0 4
Cottage Grove 0-3-0 0
Hopkins (Seed #3) 3-0-0 6
Mendota Heights (Seed #6) 1-2-0 2
Miesville (Seed #2) 3-0-0 6
Minneapolis 1-2-0 2
New Richmond 0-3-0 0
Oakdale (Seed #1) 3-0-0 6
Red Wing 0-3-0 0
Rosemount (Seed #5) 2-1-0 4

Official 13A Pitch Count

13A Pitch Count

Tournament Rules

MBT Qualifier Rules

Mendakota Field Location

2171 Dodd Road, Mendota Heights, MN